LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB of QUEENSLAND Inc.
 

Committee



 

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB of QUEENSLAND Inc.

                          

OFFICE BEARERS 2017 / 2018

 

Club Patron:  Mr Richard Eaton Wells / Craig Murray

 

Club Executive Team

President - Ms Margaret Wedgwood

Vice Presidents - Mrs Pat Cameron & Mrs Debbie Creagh

Secretary - Mrs Sandra Luchterhand

Treasurer - Mrs Ellen Gale   

    

Management Committee (Executive plus)

 Ms Carmel Vierow, Miss Jamie-Lee Creagh, Ms Tracy Spencer,

Mrs Cath Wardle, Mrs Laurelle Draper, Mr Greg Mitchell.

 

Otter Tales Editor - Mrs Debbie Creagh 

 

Retrieving Trial Secretary - Mr Greg Mitchell

Retrieving Trial Sub-Commitee - Mrs Laurelle Draper, Mr Ron Jackson

 

Trophy Steward - Ms Carmel Vierow

 

Webpage / Facebook Editor - Miss Jamie-Lee Creagh 

 


LRCQ Inc. Meetings

           

A General Meeting of Members will be held on the first Monday of
            every alternate month being February, April, June, August, October and December.

General Meetings of members will usually be held in Meeting Room 1
CCCQ Ltd Dog Showgrounds, King Ave. DURACK at 7.30 pm - unless otherwise advertised.

 

 The Management Committee meets on the first Monday of
            every alternate month being February, April, June, August, October and December.


 

 

Life Members 

                                                       Mrs Norah M Gilbert (Jaywick) - deceased
                                                 
Mrs Sylvia Conduit (Jaywick)  
                                                 Mr Arthur Wright
                                                 Mrs Daphne Gregory
                                                 
Mrs Theo Stewart
                                                 Mr Tom Willmett - deceased

                                                 Ms Elaine De Saxe (Doniver)
                                                 
Mrs Bev Hughes (Sheenonna)
                                                 
Mr Trevor Lodder (formerly Tenarda)
                                                 
Mrs Barbara Norman (Waglett) - deceased
                                                 
Mrs Jean Shearman (Geijera) - deceased
                                                 Mr Mark Sheppard (Southbank)
                                                 Mrs Noela Edmonds - deceased
                                                 Mrs Patricia Cameron (Charmerla)